PRODUCTION SCHEDULE  (Private Link Please) 

SATURDAY 
9:00 am - 4pm  (Marky, Morgan, Kristy) 
  • pick up U-hual
  • Load up the Uhaul truck with all things zombie 
  • Install the street art Murals out Back near stage
  • Remove and install taller banners in the Parking lot
  • Move Barricades - Install what banners we can for 
  • Tents assembled and ready to move - 10x10's
  • Prep interior area for paint and costume
SUNDAY 
7:30am - Downtown (Marky - Emyl) 
hang finish line banner, additional downtown banners + posters on lamp posts 
Home Depot - 2x4 x 12-   1x2, can liners , 

8:30 - 10am Fort East Martello   (Marky, Morgan, Beth, Emyl, Evan, Effie ) 
  • Install zombie heads on poles 
  • Install iguana & Fish on poles 
  • Hang Banners Stage Area (3) on truck (1) Back Bar (3) front one fix 
  • 9am Set up Paint Area  (Effie) Coolers, tables chairs, tent, power, all air brush and paint stuff 
  • ​Move Trash, Recycle, Porto-lets
  • Final Move Barricades - front entrance block , tent, banners - A Frames 
  • Final Placement of  T-shirt Tent 
  • Fix drum stage - banner on wall - 
  • Papio Sculpture, Banner - move to side wall 
  • Get Painters set on back mural walls - paint and materials there
  • Cords - Generators for Artists - Jason Hoegel 
  • Get Speakers on Roof - Run XLR with Jason 
  • Set up Photo area Backdrop
10-2 pm • Paint all Wonderdog Crew per specs and schedule 

12pm -1:30​  Build the entrance area, with T-shirts - Barb - 
  • Finalize the front tent
  • Live broadcast set up on a tripod (marky) 
  • ​Time - lapse on artists set up 
​1:00pm • Volunteers Arrive - Shirts - Run Down - Info Sheet

1:30 pm • Volunteer Meeting with Beth by The Anchor, Coconut Castaways 

1:30 pm •  (Pony, Effie, Kristy, Lea, Elle ) Registration Booths up and running
Buckets, Banks, Stickers , Flyers and information 

1-5:pm •  Paint the White Walkers - Grand Marshall 

2pm • Doors Open

2:30 - 5:30  • Film crew - shoot Sus interviews and B- Roll 
• Q-Mitch & MG Bell on the stage

3 -5:45 pm • Announcements, Time, Prizes, Costume callouts every 15 mins 
 
5:30 •  Video Marky - stilts info etc. for highlight reel

5:45 •  Wrap up Registration Booths - Head towards Start Line for photos and wildness.  Film crew and most production people to the starting area 
Bring Heads & Fish & Iguana - 

6:00 • Ride Departs 

6:30 - 7:15 • Clean up crew loads into haul and inside the Fort 

8pm • downtown with zombie heads & Iguana etc. 
Video downtown Party 7pm -8pm

10pm • load up and out - start video edits from the night

Materials:
  • wood for mural walls
  • extension cords
  • bungees, tapcons, rope 
  • face and body paint and brushes 
  • tools and compressor
  • paint and materials for painters
Paint Schedule:
10 - 12pm
Effie
Martha
Kristi 11am
Morgan
12-1 pm
Marky
Pony
Lea
Beth
1-2 - pm
Elle
MG Bell
Matt Dockery
Wecyle Peeps
White Walker Schedule 
30 min increments:

1-1:30:  Ryan/Cody
1:30-2:  Jack/Kevin
2-2:30:  KJ/ Colleen
2:30-3:  DJ (abs) /Joe
3-3:30:  Kaleb/Corey
3:30-4:  Daniel/+2
4-4:30:  +3/+4
Overall look + DJ wants Abs Like This Guy
Jack - Kevin - Ryan - Dragons 
Cody's Look 
Notes for 2017 from We Cycle Call Center: 

1. ​Repair shop Stay open 
2. Tanks for men: Different color, material 
3. Wrist bands back 
4. Hats - Visors asked for
5. Signage and Tables at the Zombie shop 
6. People wanted to buy posters.. they gave them away 
 

Zombie Productions Crew 2016

​Directors 
Evan Haskell - Permits, Police, Logistics, We Cycle Bike Shop Owner
evan@wecyclekw.com 
 

Marky Pierson - Design, Media, Production,  Wonderdog Owner
(305) 619-2275- TEXT PLS 


Production Managers 
Beth Moyes - Volunteers, Artists & Vendors
(305) 747-8563 

Shawn Coles - KWAHSociety Facility Manager - Bar + Volunteer Mgr
(305) 923-3337


Registration
Effie Ford: (305) 304-6990
Lea Moeller: (305) 393-7122
Elle Fernandez: (305) 879-7701
Kristi Rhodes (trike rider):
(817) 901-4204 
Natacha Palay (trike rider): 
(305) 942-1222
Pony Charvet  (trike rider): 


Merch & Registration 
Barb Sage + 2 on T-shirt Booth 
(305) 304-7081


Video/Photo
Morgan Fraga - Videography
(305) 393-9619
Susannah Wells - On Tv Personality
(202) 390-2713 
Martha Hooten - photo
(305) 849-3223
Tom Flip - photo
(732) 991-1995
Joe & Ozlem Berg - Videography
(305) 766-0580; (305) 766-0462
Nick Doll - Photo
(239) 218-2191


Sound /Stage
Sammy the Soundman
(305) 304-8984

Remote Sound
Jason Hoegel


Hair/Makeup/Body Painting
Kate Divoll
(305) 304-8950
Lauren Keene
(305) 509-3165

Food
Isand Irie
​(954) 732-7450 
Beach Bites
(305) 619-1247
Flavor Ice
(856) 577-7625
Shipyard Beer
(207) 420-0413

Artists
Garth & Katie Holtkamp
(305) 394-3383
Adam & Kelly Russell
(305) 900-8303; (419)308-9221
Marlene Koenig
(305) 509-1787

DJ & Host 
Matt Russell
(419) 494-6280
Q-Mitch 
(305) 587-0139

Volunteers
Tammi & Marc Hollander - 
Coco-Nut Castaways on the Safety & Cars
(305) 619-4414 


Parade Performers
Kelly Jane & Co
(919) 561-8719
Ryan Saca + Cody White
(831) 295-0740; (305) 395-9494
Team Narwhal & Co
(305) 923-1783